10 IMPALA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 IMPALA DR
Mblu
036/ / 0202/ /
Acct#
023600020025
Owner
LUKE CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$160,500
Appraisal
$229,300
PID
4622
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$70,700$229,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$49,500$160,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKE CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address10 IMPALA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0507
Sale Date11/04/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUKE CHRISTOPHER$199,900 2631/05070011/04/2015
HATHAWAY LORI A$224,00012223/0053 09/29/2006
KOPEC MARY ANN$022205/01371108/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $198,264
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 360 0
SLBSlab 440 0
   3,766 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$70,700$229,300
2023$158,600$70,700$229,300
2022$158,600$70,700$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$49,500$160,500
2023$111,000$49,500$160,500
2022$111,000$49,500$160,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps