ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 UNIVERSITY PL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 UNIVERSITY PL
Mblu
033/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
025000010030
Owner
LEMONDE JANE K
Total Market Value
$160,000
Appraisal
$228,600
PID
4646
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,600
$67,000
$228,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$113,100
$46,900
$160,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LEMONDE JANE K
Co-Owner
Address
20 UNIVERSITY PL
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2678/0835
Sale Date
10/13/2017
Instrument
01
LEMONDE JANE K
$0
2678/0835
01
10/13/2017
LEMONDE JANE K + GUZIK STASIA
$162,500
2
1529/0110
UNKQ
07/30/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,336
Replacement Cost:
$210,261
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$151,400
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
488
First Floor
1,336
1,336
BSM
Basement
1,336
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
130
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
2,838
1,336
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,900
Appraised Value
$67,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
582.00 S.F.
$10,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,600
$67,000
$228,600
2023
$161,600
$67,000
$228,600
2022
$161,600
$67,000
$228,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$113,100
$46,900
$160,000
2023
$113,100
$46,900
$160,000
2022
$113,100
$46,900
$160,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps