17 MANNING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MANNING RD
Mblu
034/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
025300010037
Owner
BARONE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$183,700
Appraisal
$262,300
PID
4651
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$64,100$262,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$44,900$183,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARONE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address17 MANNING RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2556/1255
Sale Date07/11/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARONE ANTHONY$0 2556/12550407/11/2012
BARONE ANTHONY J + SANDRA$011589/03420412/13/2002
BARONE ANTHONY J + RESTREPO$151,80021372/0225UNKQ05/25/2001
OCONNELL DAVID J JR+CAROLYN T$121,00030000/0000 12/20/1993
SPAZZARINI PAINTING CO$25,00040598/0166 06/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $234,175
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt440
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
BSMBasement 928 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,232 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete448.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,200$64,100$262,300
2023$198,200$64,100$262,300
2022$198,200$64,100$262,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$44,900$183,700
2023$138,800$44,900$183,700
2022$138,800$44,900$183,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps