15 STANLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STANLEY DR
Mblu
034/ / 0134/ /
Acct#
025500010040
Owner
GILLETTE CHRISTOPHER B +KENDRA
Total Market Value
$160,900
Appraisal
$229,800
PID
4660
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$68,300$229,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$47,800$160,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLETTE CHRISTOPHER B +KENDRA
Co-Owner
Address0015 STANLEY DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0743/0309
Sale Date11/02/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLETTE CHRISTOPHER B +KENDRA$010743/0309 11/02/1992
GILLETTE CHRISTOPHER B +$130,00020000/0000 01/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $240,978
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 823
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   3,528 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,500$68,300$229,800
2023$161,500$68,300$229,800
2022$161,500$68,300$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$47,800$160,900
2023$113,100$47,800$160,900
2022$113,100$47,800$160,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps