ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 MARATEA PL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 MARATEA PL
Mblu
034/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
025600010005
Owner
LETTRE LYNDSAY R
Total Market Value
$171,000
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
4662
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$183,000
$61,300
$244,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$128,100
$42,900
$171,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LETTRE LYNDSAY R
Co-Owner
LETTRE SCOTT G
Address
4 MARATEA PL
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2811/879
Sale Date
09/07/2021
Instrument
00
LETTRE LYNDSAY R
$255,000
2811/879
00
09/07/2021
80 OAKLAND ROAD LLC
$110,000
2718/0196
25
04/12/2019
OCONNOR KATHLEEN M EST OF+
$0
2698/1164
07/16/2018
OCONNOR KATHLEEN M
$143,900
1
1296/0337
UNKQ
07/14/2000
ROSATO SAVERIO + NOLL SHARON M
$122,000
2
0684/0066
UNKQ
02/10/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
1,705
Replacement Cost:
$220,478
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$183,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
892
892
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,084
813
BSM
Basement
892
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
WDK
Deck
100
0
3,208
1,705
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
70
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,900
Appraised Value
$61,300
Total
2024
$183,000
$61,300
$244,300
2023
$183,000
$61,300
$244,300
2022
$183,000
$61,300
$244,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,100
$42,900
$171,000
2023
$128,100
$42,900
$171,000
2022
$128,100
$42,900
$171,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps