7 LEON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LEON ST
Mblu
034/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
025900010010
Owner
RABINOVITZ LEWIS M +LORRAINE A
Total Market Value
$148,000
Appraisal
$211,400
PID
4663
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$63,000$211,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$44,100$148,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRABINOVITZ LEWIS M +LORRAINE A
Co-Owner
Address0007 LEON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0485/0361
Sale Date03/16/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABINOVITZ LEWIS M +LORRAINE A$70,00010485/0361 03/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $176,696
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,506 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$63,000$211,400
2023$148,400$63,000$211,400
2022$148,400$63,000$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$44,100$148,000
2023$103,900$44,100$148,000
2022$103,900$44,100$148,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps