ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 LEON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 LEON ST
Mblu
034/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
025900020005
Owner
WILSON RENEE +
Total Market Value
$140,300
Appraisal
$200,400
PID
4664
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,800
$60,600
$200,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,900
$42,400
$140,300
Owner of Record
Owner
WILSON RENEE +
Co-Owner
CHESWORTH NATHAN
Address
2 LEON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2842/1155
Sale Date
06/09/2022
Instrument
00
WILSON RENEE +
$260,000
2842/1155
00
06/09/2022
MITZKOVITZ ERIC E
$106,000
2724/0307
25
05/31/2019
ARNONE SOPHIE
$137,000
1
2394/0318
14
04/17/2008
NOMURA CREDIT + CAPITAL INC
$167,769
3
2268/0006
02/12/2007
ARNONE SOPHIE
$137,000
2
0000/0000
02/12/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,308
Replacement Cost:
$171,314
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$138,800
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
876
876
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
WDK
Deck
65
0
2,669
1,308
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,400
Appraised Value
$60,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$139,800
$60,600
$200,400
2023
$139,800
$60,600
$200,400
2022
$139,800
$60,600
$200,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,900
$42,400
$140,300
2023
$97,900
$42,400
$140,300
2022
$97,900
$42,400
$140,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps