5 CAMPANIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CAMPANIA RD
Mblu
034/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
026300020035
Owner
FLORENCE CARLY
Total Market Value
$122,300
Appraisal
$174,700
PID
4671
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,900$66,800$174,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$46,800$122,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORENCE CARLY
Co-Owner
Address5 CAMPANIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0538
Sale Date08/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORENCE CARLY$215,000 2850/05380008/26/2022
WELK LEE$175,00012361/0310 12/07/2007
SIBLEY MARIA C$021926/01340109/27/2004
ALLEGRO JOSEPHINE L$031271/01922503/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $156,368
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
EBREncl Brzwy 140 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,420 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$66,800$174,700
2023$107,900$66,800$174,700
2022$107,900$66,800$174,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,500$46,800$122,300
2023$75,500$46,800$122,300
2022$75,500$46,800$122,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps