3 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
027/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
015500010005
Owner
SPINELLI DILLON V
Total Market Value
$103,600
Appraisal
$147,900
PID
469
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,400$27,500$147,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$19,300$103,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINELLI DILLON V
Co-Owner
Address17 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0285
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINELLI DILLON V$229,000 2840/02852505/17/2022
CORNERSTONE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$140,000 2827/05900001/13/2022
ALEXANDER JEFFREY T$81,42510849/0126UNKQ02/24/1994
KRANE JONATHAN S + SUSAN E$50,00020501/0895 06/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $197,416
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,832 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage38
Depth
Total Market Land$19,300
Appraised Value$27,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,400$27,500$147,900
2023$120,400$27,500$147,900
2022$120,400$27,500$147,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,300$19,300$103,600
2023$84,300$19,300$103,600
2022$84,300$19,300$103,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps