6 MITCHELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MITCHELL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
030400020020
Owner
AUDET CASSIDY + ARMAND III
Total Market Value
$167,200
Appraisal
$238,800
PID
4731
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,000$84,800$238,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$59,400$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDET CASSIDY + ARMAND III
Co-Owner
Address6 MITCHELL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905/0878
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUDET CASSIDY + ARMAND III$315,000 2905/08780005/30/2024
SREDZIENSKI EDWARD S TRUSTEE + EVELYN T TRUSTEE + $0 2905/03581105/24/2024
SREDZIENSKI EDWARD S TRUSTEE + EVELYN T TRUSTEE + SREDZIENSKI LIVING TRUST $0 2899/08000403/25/2024
SREDZIENSKI EDWARD S + EVELYN T$010147/0120  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $222,306
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 1,316 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SLBSlab 160 0
   3,602 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,400
Appraised Value$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame176.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$84,800$234,300
2023$149,200$84,800$234,000
2022$149,200$84,800$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$59,400$164,000
2023$104,400$59,400$163,800
2022$104,400$59,400$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps