42 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
031300010105
Owner
HOWE RONEIL
Total Market Value
$177,000
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
4757
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$81,400$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$57,000$177,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE RONEIL
Co-Owner
Address42 MEADOWLARK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/1131
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWE RONEIL$400,000 2945/11310007/23/2025
BERGERON CODY & ROBERT$380,000 2875/03780006/27/2023
DUSTON MICHAEL S + THERESA A$72,00010504/1150 08/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $222,707
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   3,218 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage83
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
FOPPorch  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$81,400$252,900
2023$171,500$81,400$252,900
2022$152,700$81,400$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,000$57,000$177,000
2023$120,000$57,000$177,000
2022$106,900$57,000$163,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps