42 TARIFF ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 TARIFF ST
Mblu
007/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
016100020010
Owner
FRENCHTOWN LLC
Total Market Value
$156,500
Appraisal
$223,600
PID
476
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$36,800$223,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$25,800$156,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCHTOWN LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 832
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2577/0339
Sale Date04/19/2013
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCHTOWN LLC$0 2577/03390304/19/2013
CONNECTICUT HOME BUYERS INC$97,500 2562/12992510/05/2012
RONDEAU LUCY$011861/02170405/07/2004
KING LUCY$021127/02180106/22/1998
BAVARO JOSEPHINE$030000/0000 11/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 4,240
Replacement Cost: $336,789
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:21
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,400 1,400
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,400 1,050
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FOPOpen Porch 174 0
PTOPatio 156 0
SLBSlab 390 0
   6,710 4,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,800
Appraised Value$36,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$36,800$223,600
2023$229,000$48,000$277,000
2022$235,600$48,000$283,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,700$25,800$156,500
2023$160,300$33,600$193,900
2022$164,900$33,600$198,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps