23 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
031300020065
Owner
LEES RICHARD W III
Total Market Value
$180,600
Appraisal
$258,100
PID
4765
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$75,600$258,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$52,900$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEES RICHARD W III
Co-Owner
Address23 MEADOWLARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2608/0881
Sale Date09/15/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEES RICHARD W III$119,000 2608/08811409/15/2014
US BANK NA$116,450 2588/06031109/09/2013
NORTON THOMAS$215,00012196/00801107/20/2006
BOCWINSKI LEO ANTHONY EST OF$022152/03101104/13/2006
BOCWINSKI LEO ANTHONY$031387/01391107/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $221,864
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
BSMBasement 1,582 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 48 0
SLBSlab 160 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   4,136 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$75,600$258,100
2023$183,300$75,600$258,900
2022$183,300$75,600$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$52,900$180,600
2023$128,300$52,900$181,200
2022$128,300$52,900$181,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps