5 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
031400010015
Owner
MILLS DONOVAN L JR + GERRY J
Total Market Value
$213,100
Appraisal
$304,400
PID
4769
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$81,100$304,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$56,800$213,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS DONOVAN L JR + GERRY J
Co-Owner
Address5 ORBIT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0437/0745
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS DONOVAN L JR + GERRY J$010437/0745  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $284,289
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt564
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
BSMBasement 1,825 0
FGRGarage 520 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   4,682 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$56,800
Appraised Value$81,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,300$81,100$304,400
2023$223,300$81,100$304,400
2022$223,300$81,100$304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$56,800$213,100
2023$156,300$56,800$213,100
2022$156,300$56,800$213,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps