1 ELAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ELAN ST
Mblu
011/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
031500010005
Owner
SWANSON BRIAN S + PAMELA J
Total Market Value
$205,100
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
4772
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$76,000$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$53,200$205,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANSON BRIAN S + PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address1 ELAN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2971/0321
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWANSON BRIAN S + PAMELA J $0 2971/03210104/06/2026
SWANSON BRIAN S$227,700 2672/09550007/31/2017
VENE SOLIMANO P TRUSTEE$011163/0105  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $294,096
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FHSFinished Half Story 980 686
FUSFinished Upper Story 28 28
BSMBasement 1,336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
FOPOpen Porch 9 0
SLBSlab 164 0
   4,127 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage127
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
WDKWood Deck  256.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,000$76,000$293,000
2023$217,000$76,000$293,000
2022$217,000$76,000$293,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$53,200$205,100
2023$151,900$53,200$205,100
2022$151,900$53,200$205,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps