4 ELAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ELAN ST
Mblu
011/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
031500020010
Owner
WADSWORTH JOHN N JR + SCHADLICH SARA WADSWORTH
Total Market Value
$149,900
Appraisal
$214,000
PID
4775
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$73,800$214,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$51,700$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWADSWORTH JOHN N JR + SCHADLICH SARA WADSWORTH
Co-Owner
Address4 ELAN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/1086
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WADSWORTH JOHN N JR + SCHADLICH SARA WADSWORTH $0 2892/10860101/05/2024
WADSWORTH JOHN N JR + KARA A$105,00011114/0146UNKQ04/30/1998
COWLES SHIRLEY A$020605/0937 11/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $180,670
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
SLBSlab 120 0
   2,688 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKWood Deck  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$73,800$214,000
2023$140,200$73,800$214,000
2022$140,200$73,800$214,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,200$51,700$149,900
2023$98,200$51,700$149,900
2022$98,200$51,700$149,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps