14 ELAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ELAN ST
Mblu
011/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
031500020035
Owner
WHALEN DOMINICK +
Total Market Value
$177,300
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
4777
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$73,800$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$51,700$177,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN DOMINICK +
Co-OwnerDELANEY GABRIELLE
Address14 ELAN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2950/1170
Sale Date09/12/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHALEN DOMINICK +$389,900 2950/11700409/12/2025
WHALEN DOMINICK +$389,900 2950/11700009/12/2025
MARTIN DAVID M + SHERRY A$011360/00340404/17/2001
MARTIN DAVID M + SMITH SHERRY$129,90020967/0286UNKQ02/23/1996
BRISARD ROBERT W + DOROTHY A$144,90030545/1024 04/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $232,184
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 348 0
TDKTrex Deck 168 0
   3,687 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedVNVinyl144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,100$73,800$234,900
2023$161,100$73,800$234,900
2022$161,100$73,800$234,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,800$51,700$164,500
2023$112,800$51,700$164,500
2022$112,800$51,700$164,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps