39 PARSONS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 PARSONS RD
Mblu
011/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
031600010060
Owner
NOWELL CRAIG + LAURIE
Total Market Value
$148,900
Appraisal
$212,600
PID
4782
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$83,700$212,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$58,600$148,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL CRAIG + LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address0039 PARSONS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1577/0081
Sale Date11/18/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOWELL CRAIG + LAURIE$159,00011577/0081UNKQ11/18/2002
JORGENSEN HOWARD C$021165/01540111/16/1998
JORGENSEN HOWARD C + KATHLEEN$030598/0190 06/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $183,288
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FCPCarport 300 0
SLBSlab 168 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,780 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,600
Appraised Value$83,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$83,700$212,600
2023$128,900$83,700$212,600
2022$128,900$83,700$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$58,600$148,900
2023$90,300$58,600$148,900
2022$90,300$58,600$148,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps