13 PLEASANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PLEASANT RD
Mblu
014/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
032600010015
Owner
NORMAND LATRINA M +
Total Market Value
$166,400
Appraisal
$237,700
PID
4799
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$80,500$237,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$56,400$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAND LATRINA M +
Co-OwnerBOBOWIEC BRYAN M
Address13 PLEASANT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888/0208
Sale Date11/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMAND LATRINA M +$282,000 2888/02080011/15/2023
MEYSKENS RYAN J + NOBLE$170,000 2681/03850011/22/2017
FITZGERALD JESSICA$164,500 2573/0566UNKQ03/01/2013
SHEEHAN JOHN JR$012339/02341109/19/2007
SHEEHAN ERNESTINE R EST OF$022222/02721109/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $194,101
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,182 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 230 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 215 0
TDKTrex Deck 100 0
WDKDeck 105 0
   3,527 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$80,500$237,700
2023$134,900$80,500$215,400
2022$134,900$80,500$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$56,400$166,400
2023$94,400$56,400$150,800
2022$94,400$56,400$150,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps