39 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
041100010085
Owner
TUCKER DAVID
Total Market Value
$164,000
Appraisal
$234,200
PID
4834
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$79,500$234,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$55,700$164,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER DAVID
Co-Owner
Address39 BOOTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899/0820
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER DAVID$270,000 2899/08200003/25/2024
STEBBINS CHRISTOPHER RYAN +$0 2899/08190403/25/2024
STEBBINS CHRISTOPHER RYAN +$187,000 2745/03890001/17/2020
BEAUDOIN STEPHAN R + MARIA$138,00011416/0307 09/28/2001
KNAPIK NICHOLAS J + MELANIE C$75,10021237/00301409/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $192,485
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,848 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$79,500$234,200
2023$147,000$79,500$226,500
2022$147,000$79,500$226,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$55,700$164,000
2023$102,900$55,700$158,600
2022$102,900$55,700$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps