49 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
041100010100
Owner
ACOSTA MORALES JONATHAN MATTHEW +
Total Market Value
$139,100
Appraisal
$198,600
PID
4835
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$79,800$198,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$55,900$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA MORALES JONATHAN MATTHEW +
Co-OwnerSAMUEL ANTONIO
Address49 BOOTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2959/0392
Sale Date12/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACOSTA MORALES JONATHAN MATTHEW +$305,000 2959/03920012/05/2025
TALLMAN KAILA $280,000 2873/11130706/12/2023
COURAGEOUS LION LLC$0 2836/09760304/07/2022
YELLOWBRICK PROPERTY LLC$56,000 2626/07151408/11/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2618/12421504/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $152,619
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FATFinished Attic 780 234
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
SLBSlab 40 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,010 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame224.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,100$79,800$177,900
2023$98,100$79,800$177,900
2022$98,100$79,800$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,700$55,900$124,600
2023$68,700$55,900$124,600
2022$68,700$55,900$124,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps