10 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
041300020020
Owner
CUNNINGHAM TYLER C + KELLY L
Total Market Value
$134,700
Appraisal
$192,500
PID
4841
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$74,200$192,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$51,900$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM TYLER C + KELLY L
Co-Owner
Address10 TABOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2822/902
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM TYLER C + KELLY L$0 2822/9020411/30/2021
CUNNINGHAM TYLER C + LEWIS KELLY$170,000 2735/06960109/27/2019
CUNNINGHAM GLENN F +$0 2633/1270 12/23/2015
CUNNINGHAM HELEN S(LU)+GLENN F$011779/00840110/29/2003
CUNNINGHAM HELEN S$021563/00011110/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $159,820
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FCPCarport 576 0
   2,592 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$74,200$192,500
2023$118,300$74,200$192,500
2022$118,300$74,200$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,800$51,900$134,700
2023$82,800$51,900$134,700
2022$82,800$51,900$134,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps