5 SHERWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SHERWIN DR
Mblu
061/ / 0160/ /
Acct#
042200020020
Owner
TREMBLAY RACHEL
Total Market Value
$192,600
Appraisal
$275,000
PID
4863
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$78,800$275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$55,200$192,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMBLAY RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address5 SHERWIN DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2894/0452
Sale Date01/24/2024
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREMBLAY RACHEL $330,000 2894/04521701/24/2024
CRITELLI MARY$300,000 2824/04070012/16/2021
COVALLI MARCUS$0 2681/01371711/20/2017
GOELLER SUSAN G + COVALLI$0 2681/01281711/20/2017
COVALLI ARLINE L EST OF$0 2671/0376 07/06/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $217,654
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 204 0
   2,798 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$55,200
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame400.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$78,800$275,000
2023$177,400$78,800$256,200
2022$177,400$78,800$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,400$55,200$192,600
2023$124,200$55,200$179,400
2022$124,200$55,200$179,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps