ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 ROBBIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
061/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
042600020060
Owner
BUSTOS SANTIAGO JR +
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,800
PID
4876
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$156,800
$73,000
$229,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$109,700
$51,100
$160,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BUSTOS SANTIAGO JR +
Co-Owner
STEPHANIE M
Address
0024 ROBBIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$83,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1292/0128
Sale Date
06/20/2000
Instrument
25
BUSTOS SANTIAGO JR +
$83,000
1
1292/0128
25
06/20/2000
CHOTLAS WESLEY P + HEIDI I
$117,900
2
0570/0113
03/03/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$216,122
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$155,600
Grade:
C2
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
258
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
2,448
1,632
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
65
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,100
Appraised Value
$73,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$156,800
$73,000
$229,800
2023
$156,800
$73,000
$229,800
2022
$156,800
$73,000
$229,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$109,700
$51,100
$160,800
2023
$109,700
$51,100
$160,800
2022
$109,700
$51,100
$160,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps