81 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 TILL ST
Mblu
059/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
042900010195
Owner
MAROCCHINI ANDREW F
Total Market Value
$130,100
Appraisal
$185,800
PID
4886
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$74,500$185,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,900$52,200$130,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROCCHINI ANDREW F
Co-Owner
Address81 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,750
Certificate1
Book & Page 1641/0070
Sale Date03/28/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAROCCHINI ANDREW F$124,75011641/0070UNKQ03/28/2003
GRZYBOWSKI HENRY EST OF$021525/00491107/22/2002
GRZYBOWSKI HENRY + HAZEL$031459/02560101/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $157,395
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200
Appraised Value$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$74,500$185,800
2023$111,300$74,500$185,800
2022$111,300$74,500$185,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$52,200$130,100
2023$77,900$52,200$130,100
2022$77,900$52,200$130,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps