40 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
043200020105
Owner
BARRETT PHILIP + SHERRY
Total Market Value
$148,500
Appraisal
$212,100
PID
4899
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$72,000$212,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,100$50,400$148,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT PHILIP + SHERRY
Co-Owner
Address40 SHARREN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$97,535
Certificate
Book & Page 2969/0693
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT PHILIP + SHERRY$97,535 2969/06930103/24/2026
BARRETT PHILIP J EST OF + VERONICA L+$0 2847/05161107/21/2022
BARRETT PHILIP J + VERONICA L$012393/00870404/11/2008
BARRETT PHILIP J +VERONICA L$197,50022121/0267 01/13/2006
DIVERSIFIED REALTY SOLUTIONS$170,00032080/0304 10/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $181,914
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FCPCarport 312 0
PTOPatio 232 0
   3,040 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,100$72,000$212,100
2023$136,100$72,000$208,100
2022$127,000$72,000$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,100$50,400$148,500
2023$95,300$50,400$145,700
2022$88,900$50,400$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps