54 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
043200020140
Owner
BURKE CHERYL ANNE
Total Market Value
$128,200
Appraisal
$183,100
PID
4900
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$70,000$183,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$49,000$128,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE CHERYL ANNE
Co-Owner
Address54 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629/0724
Sale Date10/01/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE CHERYL ANNE$140,000 2629/07240010/01/2015
KIDNEY CAROLYN T$0 2629/0723 10/01/2015
COLBY CAROLYN T$125,00022517/02851409/03/2010
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$012504/10181402/02/2010
BOUDREAU DANIEL R$173,20032232/0170 10/25/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $163,869
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt108
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 312 0
PTOPatio 465 0
   2,753 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage98
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$70,000$183,100
2023$113,100$70,000$183,100
2022$113,100$70,000$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$49,000$128,200
2023$79,200$49,000$128,200
2022$79,200$49,000$128,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps