57 FIRST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 FIRST AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0315/ /
Acct#
043300010050
Owner
CRISCITELLI FRANCES+CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$188,700
Appraisal
$269,600
PID
4902
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$79,200$269,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,300$55,400$188,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISCITELLI FRANCES+CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address57 FIRST AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1805/0097
Sale Date12/23/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISCITELLI FRANCES+CHRISTINE$011805/00970112/23/2003
CRISCITELLI LOUIS J EST+FRANCE$020000/0000 12/05/2003
CRISCITELLI LOUIS J + FRANCES$030480/0344 09/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,465
Replacement Cost: $208,359
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
BSMBasement 1,465 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 459 0
   3,499 1,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$55,400
Appraised Value$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame700.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$79,200$269,600
2023$190,400$79,200$269,600
2022$190,400$79,200$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$55,400$188,700
2023$133,300$55,400$188,700
2022$133,300$55,400$188,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps