16 FIRST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FIRST AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0329/ /
Acct#
043300020035
Owner
VINCENTI JAMIE L + ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$129,100
Appraisal
$184,400
PID
4906
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$59,100$184,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$41,400$129,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENTI JAMIE L + ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address16 FIRST AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0584
Sale Date09/20/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VINCENTI JAMIE L + ROBERT C$0 2916/05840409/20/2024
HASSELL JAMIE L + VINCENTI$176,30012172/0133 05/26/2006
CUNNINGHAM MICHAEL J$88,50020536/0091 12/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $153,482
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   2,664 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$41,400
Appraised Value$59,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete150.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$59,100$184,400
2023$125,300$59,100$184,400
2022$125,300$59,100$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,700$41,400$129,100
2023$87,700$41,400$129,100
2022$87,700$41,400$129,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps