5 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 THIRD ST
Mblu
036/ / 0183/ /
Acct#
043700010005
Owner
JASMINSKI PAULA M TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$216,000
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
4914
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$83,600$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$58,500$216,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJASMINSKI PAULA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAULA M JASMINSKI REVOCABLE TRUST
Address5 THIRD ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2863/0802
Sale Date02/02/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JASMINSKI PAULA M TRUSTEE$0 2863/08020402/02/2023
JASMINSKI PAULA M$011662/03100105/02/2003
JASMINSKI CHRISTINE C +PAULA M$020000/0000 01/15/2003
JASMINSKI CHRISTINE C$031552/01431109/25/2002
JASMINSKI AUGUST EST OF$040000/0000 05/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $247,209
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement 1,712 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   4,516 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,000$83,600$308,600
2023$225,000$83,600$308,600
2022$225,000$83,600$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$58,500$216,000
2023$157,500$58,500$216,000
2022$157,500$58,500$216,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps