17 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
036/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
043900010035
Owner
MESSIER MAKILA R
Total Market Value
$163,400
Appraisal
$233,400
PID
4920
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$85,900$233,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$60,100$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSIER MAKILA R
Co-Owner
Address17 DRUMMOND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666/0908
Sale Date05/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSIER MAKILA R$218,000 2666/09080005/30/2017
REMAILY SANTEE$230,00012418/0140 07/16/2008
NEVEU IAN T + STEFANIE A$021588/02640112/11/2002
NEVEU STEFANIE$132,50031194/0082UNKQ03/22/1999
SULESKI RICHARD A + JOYCE M$040000/0000 11/07/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $202,000
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 522 0
PTOPatio 405 0
WDKDeck 20 0
   3,539 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage119
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$85,900$233,400
2023$147,500$85,900$233,400
2022$147,500$85,900$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$60,100$163,400
2023$103,300$60,100$163,400
2022$103,300$60,100$163,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps