7 KATHERINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 KATHERINE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
044000010025
Owner
CRUZ VELINDA
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
4921
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$85,100$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$59,600$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ VELINDA
Co-Owner
Address0007 KATHERINE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$181,200
Certificate1
Book & Page 1817/0326
Sale Date02/02/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ VELINDA$181,20011817/0326UNKQ02/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $205,385
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$85,100$239,800
2023$154,700$85,100$239,800
2022$154,700$85,100$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$59,600$167,900
2023$108,300$59,600$167,900
2022$108,300$59,600$167,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps