ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
26 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0399/ /
Acct#
045100010105
Owner
ST AMAND ROBIN + JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$158,100
Appraisal
$225,700
PID
4950
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,200
$80,500
$225,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$101,700
$56,400
$158,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ST AMAND ROBIN + JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address
26 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2888/0392
Sale Date
11/16/2023
Instrument
00
ST AMAND ROBIN + JONATHAN
$322,000
2888/0392
00
11/16/2023
HANLON SHIRLEY C
$0
2832/1103
03/03/2022
HANLON MICHAEL L (LU) + SHIRLEY C
$0
2819/0924
01
11/05/2021
HANLON MICHAEL L + SHIRLEY C
$0
1
0313/0429
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$190,144
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$144,500
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
2,448
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
93
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$145,200
$80,500
$225,700
2023
$145,200
$80,500
$225,700
2022
$135,700
$80,500
$216,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$101,700
$56,400
$158,100
2023
$101,700
$56,400
$158,100
2022
$95,000
$56,400
$151,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps