73 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
045100020015
Owner
HALL CHAD + HEATHER A
Total Market Value
$171,700
Appraisal
$245,400
PID
4952
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$83,200$245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,500$58,200$171,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL CHAD + HEATHER A
Co-Owner
Address73 RIDGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822/0814
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL CHAD + HEATHER A$285,000 2822/08141111/30/2021
SAMUELS ANTHONY LEE$205,900 2756/10260005/19/2020
ODOI LAWRENCE O$200,000 2653/00490010/28/2016
BAUER BERGEN NANCY EST OF+$0 2653/0048 10/28/2016
BAUER BERGEN NANCY EST OF+$0 2645/0617 07/05/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $205,358
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,152 0
TDKTrex Deck 30 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,586 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,200$83,200$245,400
2023$159,300$83,200$242,500
2022$159,300$83,200$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,500$58,200$171,700
2023$111,500$58,200$169,700
2022$111,500$58,200$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps