49 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0439/ /
Acct#
045100020075
Owner
HOSIG TIMOTHY F + KATHLENE M
Total Market Value
$208,400
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
4955
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$80,500$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$56,400$208,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSIG TIMOTHY F + KATHLENE M
Co-Owner
Address49 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2491/0431
Sale Date06/30/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOSIG TIMOTHY F + KATHLENE M$127,00012491/04310106/30/2009
SALUS SANDRA A$020000/0000 09/24/1999
SALUS ALBIN J + SANDRA A$102,00030516/0174 04/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $278,454
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 682 682
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
FGRGarage 682 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   4,760 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS56.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,200$80,500$297,700
2023$217,200$80,500$297,700
2022$217,200$80,500$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,000$56,400$208,400
2023$152,000$56,400$208,400
2022$152,000$56,400$208,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps