1 SUNRISE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SUNRISE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0415/ /
Acct#
045200010005
Owner
CAMPBELL DELBERT + KAREN
Total Market Value
$188,400
Appraisal
$269,100
PID
4959
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$82,400$269,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$57,700$188,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL DELBERT + KAREN
Co-Owner
Address1 SUNRISE CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$379,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0018
Sale Date07/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL DELBERT + KAREN$379,900 2946/00180007/24/2025
MORAN PAMELA A + MARCOTTE ROBERT ALAN$0 2943/01781106/24/2025
MARCOTTE ANITA L LU +$0 2943/01771106/24/2025
MARCOTTE ROBERT A LU + ANITA L LU + $0 2855/02280410/26/2022
MARCOTTE ROBERT ANDRE(LU)+ANITA L(LU)+$0 2740/1077 11/25/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $235,578
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 270 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   4,206 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$82,400$266,400
2023$184,000$82,400$266,400
2022$184,000$82,400$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$57,700$186,500
2023$128,800$57,700$186,500
2022$128,800$57,700$186,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps