67 ST JAMES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 ST JAMES AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
045300010150
Owner
BAUMANN THOMAS +
Total Market Value
$196,500
Appraisal
$280,700
PID
4963
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$82,400$280,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$57,700$196,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMANN THOMAS +
Co-OwnerMCDONOUGH MARGARET
Address0067 ST JAMES AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1043/0141
Sale Date04/29/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMANN THOMAS +$120,00011043/0141UNKQ04/29/1997
MEUNIER BERNADETTE D$020602/0477 09/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $259,315
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 306 0
SLBSlab 420 0
   4,247 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,300$82,400$280,700
2023$198,300$82,400$280,700
2022$198,300$82,400$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$57,700$196,500
2023$138,800$57,700$196,500
2022$138,800$57,700$196,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps