1 RIVIERA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RIVIERA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
045900010005
Owner
BEEBE RICHARD II + DAWN
Total Market Value
$187,900
Appraisal
$268,400
PID
4979
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$66,800$268,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$46,800$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEEBE RICHARD II + DAWN
Co-Owner
Address1 RIVIERA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582/0512
Sale Date06/24/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEEBE RICHARD II + DAWN$140,000 2582/05122506/24/2013
SODEN JOANNE$012009/01840105/06/2005
SODEN DAVID B$021807/01860112/31/2003
SODEN DAVID B + JOANNE$229,00031803/0237UNKQ12/19/2003
PALAZZO JAMES$93,50040531/0680 11/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $272,388
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt670
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
EAFExp Attic Fin 220 110
BSMBasement 1,768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 54 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 528 0
WDKDeck 291 0
   5,201 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$66,800$268,400
2023$201,600$66,800$268,400
2022$201,600$66,800$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$46,800$187,900
2023$141,100$46,800$187,900
2022$141,100$46,800$187,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps