5 SPRING GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SPRING GARDEN RD
Mblu
057/ / 0204/ /
Acct#
046200010015
Owner
SHARPE DEREK J + ASHLEY R
Total Market Value
$152,300
Appraisal
$217,700
PID
4988
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$75,700$217,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$53,000$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARPE DEREK J + ASHLEY R
Co-Owner
Address5 SPRING GARDEN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716/0062
Sale Date03/18/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARPE DEREK J + ASHLEY R$194,000 2716/00622503/18/2019
CRADDY THOMAS JOSEPH + GERMAINE$010180/0473  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $193,690
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 92 0
   3,104 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000
Appraised Value$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$75,700$217,700
2023$142,000$75,700$217,700
2022$140,800$75,700$216,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$53,000$152,300
2023$99,300$53,000$152,300
2022$98,500$53,000$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps