1 HARVEST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HARVEST RD
Mblu
057/ / 0267/ /
Acct#
046400010010
Owner
DOSEK ARLIE M + FORGUE DOLORES
Total Market Value
$170,100
Appraisal
$243,000
PID
4996
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$71,300$243,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$49,900$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOSEK ARLIE M + FORGUE DOLORES
Co-Owner
Address0001 HARVEST RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1783/0224
Sale Date11/05/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOSEK ARLIE M + FORGUE DOLORES$133,00011783/0224UNKQ11/05/2003
DONAHUE ELIZABETH$021741/02721109/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $204,418
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
SLBSlab 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 504 0
   3,024 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage101
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$71,300$240,400
2023$119,700$71,300$191,000
2022$119,700$71,300$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$49,900$168,300
2023$83,800$49,900$133,700
2022$83,800$49,900$133,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps