35 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 GANNY TERR
Mblu
063/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
046600010090
Owner
HUNT NATE DANIEL K + AMANDA J
Total Market Value
$137,200
Appraisal
$196,000
PID
5004
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$71,700$196,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$50,200$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT NATE DANIEL K + AMANDA J
Co-Owner
Address35 GANNY TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2981/0836
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT NATE DANIEL K + AMANDA J $315,000 2981/08360706/09/2025
PLATINUM PROPERTIES LLC$201,000 2923/02790011/25/2024
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE CO$0 2912/05121408/13/2024
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE$169,000 2867/11691403/23/2023
CATANIA DENNIS J + CATHY C$010435/0055  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $151,614
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   2,232 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,600$71,700$174,300
2023$110,600$71,700$182,300
2022$110,600$71,700$182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$50,200$122,000
2023$77,400$50,200$127,600
2022$77,400$50,200$127,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps