6 FERNWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FERNWOOD AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0117/ /
Acct#
047100020020
Owner
WENZEL KARL M (LU)+ KARL M
Total Market Value
$132,000
Appraisal
$188,500
PID
5020
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$70,000$188,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$49,000$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWENZEL KARL M (LU)+ KARL M
Co-Owner
Address0006 FERNWOOD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$36,666
Certificate1
Book & Page 1730/0126
Sale Date08/14/2003
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENZEL KARL M (LU)+ KARL M$36,66611730/01260808/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $167,285
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FCPCarport 204 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   2,664 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
PTOPatioCNConcrete240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$70,000$188,500
2023$118,500$70,000$188,500
2022$118,500$70,000$188,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,000$49,000$132,000
2023$83,000$49,000$132,000
2022$83,000$49,000$132,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps