10 FERNWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FERNWOOD AVE
Mblu
063/ / 0195/ /
Acct#
047100020030
Owner
SCHULTZ KRYSTLE L
Total Market Value
$159,200
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
5021
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$70,300$227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$49,200$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ KRYSTLE L
Co-Owner
Address10 FERNWOOD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799/0818
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHULTZ KRYSTLE L$250,000 2799/08180006/01/2021
LOZIER BRIAN J$165,00012434/0020 09/29/2008
JARVIS LLOYD A JR$48,50020452/0024 07/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $176,631
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 1,222 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   2,700 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$70,300$227,500
2023$155,600$70,300$225,900
2022$144,200$70,300$214,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$49,200$159,200
2023$108,900$49,200$158,100
2022$100,900$49,200$150,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps