12 GLEN OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GLEN OAK DR
Mblu
058/ / 0160/ /
Acct#
047500020035
Owner
RANNEY ALYSSA M + ZACHARY D
Total Market Value
$143,900
Appraisal
$205,500
PID
5032
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$70,300$205,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$49,200$143,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRANNEY ALYSSA M + ZACHARY D
Co-Owner
Address12 GLEN OAK DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2708/1077
Sale Date11/20/2018
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANNEY ALYSSA M + ZACHARY D$0 2708/10770411/20/2018
ELLIS ALYSSA M$117,917 2628/02711409/08/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2621/04151505/27/2015
CITIMORTGAGE INC$0 2609/04091409/26/2014
ALBANO LINDSEY E$012503/02130112/31/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $194,924
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
FGRGarage 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
TDKTrex Deck 235 0
   3,405 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$70,300$205,500
2023$135,200$70,300$205,500
2022$135,200$70,300$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,700$49,200$143,900
2023$94,700$49,200$143,900
2022$94,700$49,200$143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps