1 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARNO LA
Mblu
062/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
047700010010
Owner
CARRILLO MARC G + ZULEYKA MAFRTINA
Total Market Value
$134,200
Appraisal
$191,700
PID
5035
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,000$70,700$191,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$49,500$134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRILLO MARC G + ZULEYKA MAFRTINA
Co-Owner
Address1 VARNO LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2772/0264
Sale Date10/15/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRILLO MARC G + ZULEYKA MAFRTINA$0 2772/02640110/15/2020
CARRILLO MARC G$147,000 2770/10631410/01/2020
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 2744/00021412/30/2019
FILATOV WLADIMIR$010933/0069  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $169,609
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt264
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FCPCarport 288 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,520 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,000$70,700$191,700
2023$121,000$70,700$191,700
2022$121,000$70,700$191,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,700$49,500$134,200
2023$84,700$49,500$134,200
2022$84,700$49,500$134,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps