29 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 VARNO LA
Mblu
063/ / 0286/ /
Acct#
047700010080
Owner
KENNERSON WADE M +MURPHY-
Total Market Value
$147,200
Appraisal
$210,300
PID
5037
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$70,300$210,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$49,200$147,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNERSON WADE M +MURPHY-
Co-OwnerKENNERSON KELLY G
Address0029 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1929/0074
Sale Date09/30/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNERSON WADE M +MURPHY-$165,00011929/0074 09/30/2004
COTE PHYLLIS E$020000/0000 05/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $184,209
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt130
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FCPCarport 312 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,952 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,000$70,300$210,300
2023$130,800$70,300$201,100
2022$130,800$70,300$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,000$49,200$147,200
2023$91,600$49,200$140,800
2022$91,600$49,200$140,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps