19 GARY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GARY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
047900010050
Owner
YESKE CAROLEE H+GERALD A CO-TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$144,000
Appraisal
$205,700
PID
5049
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$70,300$205,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$49,200$144,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYESKE CAROLEE H+GERALD A CO-TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerYESKE FAMILY TRUST
Address19 GARY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2549/0095
Sale Date03/22/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YESKE CAROLEE H+GERALD A CO-TRUSTEES$0 2549/00950403/22/2012
YESKE GERALD A + CAROLEE H$010277/0017  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $189,184
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 122 0
SLBSlab 210 0
SUNSunroom 192 0
TDKTrex Deck 24 0
WDKDeck 30 0
   3,596 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$70,300$205,700
2023$135,400$70,300$205,700
2022$135,400$70,300$205,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,800$49,200$144,000
2023$94,800$49,200$144,000
2022$94,800$49,200$144,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps