ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 GROVE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
30 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
048100020080
Owner
KAJDAN THEODORE M +
Total Market Value
$210,600
Appraisal
$300,900
PID
5058
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$230,600
$70,300
$300,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,400
$49,200
$210,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KAJDAN THEODORE M +
Co-Owner
GOSSELIN NICOLE M
Address
0030 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$138,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0736/0122
Sale Date
09/30/1992
KAJDAN THEODORE M +
$138,500
1
0736/0122
UNKQ
09/30/1992
COURNOYER GERARD B EST OF
$0
2
0000/0000
04/08/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,864
Replacement Cost:
$294,423
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$229,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
Extra Opening(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
1000
First Floor
1,864
1,864
BSM
Basement
1,864
0
WDK
Deck
258
0
3,986
1,864
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
105
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$230,600
$70,300
$300,900
2023
$230,600
$70,300
$300,900
2022
$230,600
$70,300
$300,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,400
$49,200
$210,600
2023
$161,400
$49,200
$210,600
2022
$161,400
$49,200
$210,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps