ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 GLENWOOD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
36 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
050100020090
Owner
DENNIS MARK A + AMY K
Total Market Value
$191,300
Appraisal
$273,300
PID
5078
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,700
$83,600
$273,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$132,800
$58,500
$191,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DENNIS MARK A + AMY K
Co-Owner
Address
36 GLENWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2597/0089
Sale Date
02/14/2014
Instrument
01
DENNIS MARK A + AMY K
$175,000
2597/0089
01
02/14/2014
DENNIS MARK S + KAREN M
$118,900
1
0540/0099
02/25/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
2,309
Replacement Cost:
$267,158
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$189,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
336
First Floor
1,257
1,257
FUS
Finished Upper Story
850
850
FAT
Finished Attic
672
202
BSM
Basement
816
0
CRL
Crawl Space
441
0
FGR
Garage
672
0
WDK
Deck
252
0
4,960
2,309
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,500
Appraised Value
$83,600
Total
2024
$189,700
$83,600
$273,300
2023
$189,700
$83,600
$273,300
2022
$189,700
$83,600
$273,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$132,800
$58,500
$191,300
2023
$132,800
$58,500
$191,300
2022
$132,800
$58,500
$191,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps