8 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
081/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
050600020010
Owner
COX JAMES F + JANICE M
Total Market Value
$190,200
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
5103
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$82,800$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$58,000$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX JAMES F + JANICE M
Co-Owner
Address8 WOODLAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0328/0180
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX JAMES F + JANICE M$010328/0180  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $241,990
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 770 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
FSPScreened Porch 176 0
SLBSlab 325 0
   4,266 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,800$82,800$271,600
2023$188,800$82,800$271,600
2022$188,800$82,800$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$58,000$190,200
2023$132,200$58,000$190,200
2022$132,200$58,000$190,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps